Actual 010-151 Cisco Certified Intenet Expert Data Center (CCIE Data Centre) Exam Question Answer

New Updated 010-151 Exam Questions from DumpsSchool 010-151 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest DumpsSchool 010-151 VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/010-151-exam-dumps.html

Keywords: 010-151 exam dumps,CCIE Data Centre exam questions, 010-151 exam questions, 010-151 VCE dumps, 010-151 PDF dumps, 010-151 practice tests, 010-151 study guide, 010-151 braindumps, CCIE Data Centre

Cisco Certified Intenet Expert Data Center certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. Cisco 010-151 CCIE Data Centre exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated Cisco 010-151 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Question: 1

Which method is a TCP/IP-based protocol for establishing and managing connections between IP-based storage devices, hosts, and clients?

A. FCIP
B. iFCP
C. iSCSI
D. FCoE

Answer: C

Question: 2

Which method does FCIP use to enable connectivity of geographically distributed Fibre Channel SANs over IP?

A. routing
B. tunneling
C. handshaking
D. transporting

Answer: B

Question: 3

Which important feature on the front end is provided to the clients by multiple servers that access the same storage devices across the SAN?

A. recovery
B. redundancy
C. resiliency
D. security
E. storage

Answer: B

Question: 4

The Ethernet specification details several different fiber optic media types. What is the wire transmission speed for 100BASE-FX Ethernet?

A. 10 Mb/s
B. 100 Mb/s
C. 1000 Mb/s
D. 10000 Mb/s

Answer: B

Question: 5

Which fiber optic cable type is used most often with a Subscriber connector?

A. dual-mode
B. single-mode
C. straight-mode
D. multi-mode
E. subscriber-mode

Answer: B

Question: 6

Which type of connection across the network does a SAN allow for multiple servers to access an unlimited amount of storage devices?

A. any-to-many
B. many-to-any
C. any-to-any
D. any-to-one
E. one-to-any
F. one-to-one

Answer: C

Question: 7

Which two statements about the Ethernet media are true? (Choose two.)

A. A twisted-pair cable system has each pair of wires twisted together to reduce electromagnetic interference.
B. Compared to multimode fiber, the single-mode fiber is designed for shorter distances with higher cost.
C. 40 Gigabit Ethernet twinax cables deploy Enhanced Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) connectors.
D. The twinax cables can be found in either a shielded twisted-pair or an unshielded twisted-pair variation.

Answer: A, C

Question: 8

What is the wire transmission speed for 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet?

A. 100 Mb/s
B. 1 Gb/s
C. 10 Gb/s
D. 100 Gb/s

Answer: D

Question: 9

Which two statements about PCIe are true? (Choose two.)

A. The PCIe link is built around dedicated unidirectional couples of serial, point-to-point connections known as lanes.
B. You can install a PCI Express x8 adapter into an x4 slot.
C. The PCIe standard is a bus-based system in which all the devices share the same bidirectional, 32-bit or 64-bit, parallel signal path.
D. The PCIe 1.0 standard doubles the transfer rate compared to PCIe 2.0.
E. A link that is composed of four lanes is called an x4 link.

Answer: A, E

Question: 10

Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)

A. Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.
B. Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside traditional IP traffic.
C. Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.
D. Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center.

Answer: A, B, D

Facebook Comments