[Dec-2017 Dumps] Newest Cisco CCIE Data Center 010-151 Exam Question

Cisco 010-151 exam software and PDF will contribute in providing you a thorough understanding of Entry. You will easily learn how to Configure Identify Cisco Equipment and Related Hardware, Describe Cisco NX-OS Software Operation and General Networking Knowledge. Both Cisco 010-151 Exam Formats of the ccietips exam study material are made instantly downloadable upon purchase. CCIEtips Provide you latest 010-151 exam questions for your Cisco 010-151 exam preparation.

010-151 exam questions, 010-151 PDF dumps; 010-151 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/010-151-exam-dumps.html (72 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 010-151 Exam Questions:

Question: 11

Which cable is used to access the command-line interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects?

A. KVM cable
B. console cable
C. Ethernet cable
D. SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable

Answer: B

Question: 12

Where do you find the model number of a Cisco MDS 9200 Series chassis?

A. on the top front of the chassis next to the serial number
B. on the bottom front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
C. on the top front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
D. on the bottom front of the chassis next to the serial number

Answer: C

Question: 13

How do you find the serial number of a Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Server chassis?

A. Use the Cisco UCS Admin.
B. Use the Cisco UCS Application.
C. Use the Cisco UCS Assistant.
D. Use the Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: D

Question: 14

What does the system status LED look like when an over temperature or major alarm occurs on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnect?

A. Amber
B. Red
C. Blinking amber
D. Blinking red

Answer: C

Question: 15

New Updated 010-151 Exam Questions 010-151 PDF dumps 010-151 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/010-151-exam-dumps.html

Refer to the exhibit.

Which item does F represent?

A. HDD 1
B. TFP Module
C. SuperCap Module
D. CPU 2
E. CMOS Battery

Answer: D

Question: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement correctly identifies the front panel LEDs on the Cisco UCS C220 Server?

A. A is power button and power status LED; B is identification button and LED; C is system status LED; D is network link activity LED.
B. A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification button and LED.
C. A is system status LED; B is network link activity LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification button and LED.
D. A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is identification button and LED; D is power button and power status LED.

Answer: A

Question: 17

Which processor option is supported in the Cisco UCS C420 M3 Server?

A. up to two Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors
B. up to two Intel Xeon E7-4800 series multicore processors
C. up to four Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors
D. two or four Intel Xeon E7-8800 series multicore processors

Answer: C

Question: 18

Which two major components does a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch have? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual Fiber Channel Module
B. Virtual Ethernet Module
C. Virtual Supervisor Module
D. Virtual Memory Controller Module
E. Virtual Network Module

Answer: B, C

Question: 19

Which Cisco Nexus 5000 Series model supports 1/10G BASE-T ports?

A. Cisco Nexus 5548P
B. Cisco Nexus 5548UP
C. Cisco Nexus 5596UP
D. Cisco Nexus 5596T

Answer: D

Question: 20

Which Cisco MDS model supports the most Fibre Channel ports per chassis?

A. MDS 9513
B. MDS 9509
C. MDS 9506
D. MDS 9250i

Answer: A

Facebook Comments