[Dec-2017 Dumps] Newest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 Exam Question

Cisco 400-201 exam software and PDF will contribute in providing you a thorough understanding of Expert. You will easily learn how to Configure Describe, implement, and troubleshoot L3VPN, Describe, implement, and troubleshoot shared services, for example, Extranet and Internet access and Describe, implement, and troubleshoot IPv6 transition mechanism, for example, NAT44, NAT64, 6RD, and DS Lit. Both Cisco 400-201 Exam Formats of the ccietips exam study material are made instantly downloadable upon purchase. CCIEtips Provide you latest 400-201 exam questions for your Cisco 400-201 exam preparation.

400-201 exam questions, 400-201 PDF dumps; 400-201 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/400-201-exam-dumps.html (294 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 400-201 Exam Questions:

Question: 11

REP has been deployed in a segment. A network operations engineer notices that a segment port does not become operational. What is the root cause of this issue?

A. A neighbor is using a different port ID
B. A local port is in alternate port state
C. A neighbor port is in blocked state
D. More than one neighbor has the same segment ID

Answer: D

Question: 12

In MPLS-enabled networks, which two improvements does EVPN provide compared to traditional VPLS solutions? (Choose two)

A. use of BGP as a control-plane protocol
B. use of LDP to allocate EVPN-related labels
C. optimized learning and flooding process
D. leveraging of enhanced VFIs to provide greater scalability
E. per-flow load balancing
F. no need for exchange of MAC reachability between PEs

Answer: C, E

Question: 13

An operation engineer from AS 2000 must deploy this inbound routing policy:

*Based on RFC 1998, modify the local-preference value for prefixes containing BGP community values 2000:90 and 2000:110
*Strip any BGP community of the BGP prefixes received from customers that are in the range between 2000:1 and 2000:2000. Any other BGP community values must not be removed
*Apply 2000:1003 BGP community Value, which indicates that the BGP prefix is learned form a customer

Which configuration accomplishes this BGP routing policy?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

Question: 14

Which protocol provides fast link failure detection for all type of encapsulation?

A. Prefix Independent Convergence
B. Carrier delay
C. Non stop forwarding
D. Bidirectional forwarding detection

Answer: D

Question: 15

Which option is the benefit of per-link LFA over per-prefix LFA?

A. It has a greater applicability
B. It provides greater protection coverage
C. It is simpler
D. It enables better bandwidth utilization

Answer: C

Question: 16

A service provider has deployed new PEs using nV Edge technology based on Cisco ASR 9000 routers. How does the system mitigate against a split-brain state if all control plane and data plane links are lost?

A. The chassis located in the second rack automatically shuts down and only the first rack chassis stays operational
B. Both chassis stay online operating as two different PEs
C. The two chassis send keepalive packets over any layer 2 cloud. The non-DSC chassis shuts down itself after it has received these additional keepalive packets
D. Both chassis stop receiving and forwarding data traffic until the control plane and data plane links are brought back up

Answer: B

Question: 17

New Updated 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 PDF dumps 400-201 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/400-201-exam-dumps.html

What is MPLS VPN component used by Multi-VRF solution?

A. Route target community
B. Route distinguisher
C. Default MDT
D. VPN forwarding

Answer: B

Question: 18

Which two characteristics of GMPLS are true? (Choose two)

A. The LSP is established directionally through only one signaling messages
B. The control channel can terminate on different nodes types that the bearer channels span
C. OXCs manipulate wavelengths that bear the label implicitly
D. Two lights paths traversing the same fiber link can share the same wavelength on that link
E. LMP can be used by the natively photonic switches network element type only

Answer: A, C

Question: 19

What is the main goal of the incident management?

A. Restore a normal service operation as quickly as possible
B. Create possible workarounds for issues that might recur
C. Enable the cursor to report issues
D. Ensure that the same incident does not recur

Answer: A

Question: 20

Which mechanism protects the control and management planes of a cisco IOS device to maintain routing stability, network reachability, and packet delivery?

A. RTBH
B. BGP Flow Spec
C. MQC CLI
D. CPPr
E. NetFlow

Answer: D

Facebook Comments